Privacy Policy

We're proud of the work we do and the wonderful labels we represent. We ask you respect the copyright shown on Alice in La-La's website, and our respective label partners, and refrain from copying them.


Alice in La-La values your privacy

Alice in La-La Fashion Agency is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' which has set clear standards and guidelines for the collection, access, storage and use of Personal Information which Alice in La-La may obtain via this website.  As defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), 'Personal Information' is information or an opinion, whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about you or from which your identity can be reasonably ascertained. Alice in La-La Fashion Agency will use personal information you submit to us to respond to your inquiry or consider your request only and otherwise only as permitted by Australian privacy and freedom of information legislation or as required by law.

How that information is used

The Personal Information that we collect is generally used to provide you with Alice in La-La services. We do not use or share Personal Information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was disclosed. We do not provide or sell Personal Information to other organisations. 

If you need to update your information (eg. if you change your address or contact phone number), please contact the relevant Alice in La-La Account Manager, or email us, so we can make the change.

More information

For more information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website www.privacy.gov.au

Alice in La-La Copyright

The content of the Alice in La-La website is the exclusive property of Alice in La-La Fashion Agency, except for supplied images and text promoting our labels. Specific content made by third parties has its corresponding copyrights.

Text and images on the Alice in La-La Fashion Agency website may not be reproduced or published without the express prior written authorisation of Alice in La-La Fashion Agency, which may be requested through Contact Us.  Authorisation may or may not be granted in Alice in La-La's sole and absolute discretion.

Enquiry

Enquiries, bookings or comments? Please fill in the fields and we will get back to you within 24 hours.


There are some things we'd like to know so we can help: